Author Topic: [Melb] EVO Stream Party @ ACL - CWFF: Round 4 - Full Results  (Read 2097 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Loki

Hey all! Here are the full results from the EVO ACL Stream Party (CWFF Round 4)

Glad everyone had a great weekend!

Qanba Stick Winner - Dark Ace
Courtesy of Gaming Gear - www.gaminggear.com.au

Wheel of Fighter!:
-------------------
1. Burnout
2. Berzerk (defeated in SF2 Koryuu Edition)
3. Plasia (defated in Mortal Kombat)
4. AlexMD (defeated in Guilty Gear XX: Accent Core Plus)
5. CM (defeated in Capcom vs SNK Pro)
5. Syntax (defeated in Super Turbo)
7. Loki (defeated in Xmen vs Street Fighter)
7. Spoony (defeated in Arcana Heart)
9. Tak
9. Tomo9
9. DD
9. Jerad
13. Bryan
13. Kancho
13. Karaku32
13. Rob
17. Zxu
17. Borgie
17. Callum
17. Redact
17. Cal
17. Darcy
17. Sam
17. Muttons
25. Bus
25. Mat M
25. Joey
25. Toshi
25. Cao
25. Epic
25. Bryce

AE
---
1. Street Pussy
2. Muttons
3. Dark Ace
4. Paul
5. DD
5. THK
7. Loki
7. Joey
9. Rob
9. Syntax
9. Spoony
9. Callum
13. Berzerk
13. Karaku32
13. Burnout (no show)

UMVC3 Heroes of Evo (random)
-----------------------------
1. Burnout
2. Marco
3. Timic
4. Joey
5. Loki
5. Tom
7. DD
7. Darcy
9. Pal
9. Syntax
9. Muttons
9. CM
13. Spoony
13. Rob
13. Karaku32
13. Berzerk

KOFXIII:
---------
1. Pyro
2. Burnout
3. THK
4. CM.
5. Spoony
5. Plasia
7. Loki
7. Marco
9. DD
9. Tom
9. Robdawgg
9. Marco

SC5 (random)
-------------
1. Darcy
2. Borgie
3. Spoony
4. Tom
5. Muttons
5. Robdawgg
7. Syntax

VF5:FS Teams
------------
1/2. (Either Team Kisou or Team Alex, the result wasn't written down)
3. Team THK
4. Team Berzerk
5. Team CM
5. Team Borgie
7. Team Cobie

AE Armies
----------
Team Street Pussy
(Street Pussy, Spoony, Dark Ace, Syntax, Gab, Rob, Borgie, Darcy, Karaku32, Callum, Tak)
defeated
Team Muttons
(Muttons, Pyro, Loki, DD, Cabjoy, Sam, Macyn, CM, Tom, Joey, Timic)

SC5 Armies
-----------
Team Darcy
(Darcy, Berzerk, Tom, Muttons, Callum, Rob, Timic)
defeated
Team Borgie
(Borgie, Spoony, CM, Syntax, Cabjoy, Saltmine, DD)

VF5 Armies
-----------
Team Ring Out
(THK, Gab, CM, Loki, Saltmine, Dark Ace, Syntax, Timic, Karaku32, DD)
defeated
Team Pokey Pokey
(Berzerk, Borgie, Darcy, Callum, Spoony, Tom, Rob, Dekar, Tak, Joey)

UMVC3 Armies
-------------
Team Wesker
(Gab, Loki, DD, Tom, Joey, Sam, Dark Ace, Borgie)
defeated
Team Frank West
(Timic, Muttons, Spoony, CM, Syntax, Darcy, Berzerk, Rob)